HouseValuation
Home·SE4·Valuation

1A, HAZELDON ROAD, SE4 2DD

Flat·28·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,840

Median £8,280/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £375,000£524,000
Estimated value: £231,840Last sold (Sept 2020): £212,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SE4 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16B BARTRAM ROAD
SE4 2DQ · Flat
Dec 2025£207,00025£8,280C85%
34 (FLAT C) DALRYMPLE ROAD
SE4 2BH · Flat
Mar 2025£350,00035£10,000D75%
17 FOXWELL STREET
SE4 2DX · Flat
Jun 2025£300,00035£8,571C74%
54D TYRWHITT ROAD
SE4 1QG · Flat
Feb 2026£339,00041£8,268D73%
5 (FLAT 1) BEECROFT ROAD
SE4 2BS · Flat
Dec 2025£495,000 - - - 73%
396 (FLAT 1) BROCKLEY ROAD
SE4 2DH · Flat
Nov 2025£375,000 - - - 72%
21 COSTON WALK
SE4 2LS · Flat
Feb 2026£395,00080£4,938D72%
439 (FLAT 3) BROCKLEY ROAD
SE4 2PJ · Flat
Nov 2025£524,000 - - - 72%
100 (FLAT D) ENDWELL ROAD
SE4 2LX · Flat
Oct 2025£365,000 - - - 71%
INDIGO HOUSE, 81 (FLAT 5) MALPAS ROAD
SE4 1BN · Flat
Mar 2026£450,000 - - - 71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address