HouseValuation
Home·SE4·Valuation

13B, HAZELDON ROAD, SE4 2DD

Flat·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£539,543

Median £7,391/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £510,000£646,200
Estimated value: £539,543Last sold (Nov 2020): £460,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SE4 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 COSTON WALK
SE4 2LS · Flat
Feb 2026£395,00080£4,938D90%
ROKELAND HOUSE (FLAT 3) TURNHAM ROAD
SE4 2HW · Flat
Mar 2026£340,00074£4,595C88%
68A HOWSON ROAD
SE4 2AT · Flat
Dec 2025£646,20071£9,101D87%
107A ST ASAPH ROAD
SE4 2DZ · Flat
Nov 2025£550,00063£8,730D87%
21 COSTON WALK
SE4 2LS · Flat
Nov 2025£300,00080£3,750D87%
30 (FLAT 1) ST ASAPH ROAD
SE4 2EJ · Flat
Oct 2025£475,00063£7,540D86%
46A WALLBUTTON ROAD
SE4 2NX · Flat
Aug 2025£515,00083£6,205D84%
20B WALLBUTTON ROAD
SE4 2NX · Flat
Aug 2025£499,14383£6,014D84%
70 MERRITT ROAD
SE4 1DX · Flat
Jan 2026£605,00067£9,030D84%
310A BROCKLEY ROAD
SE4 2AZ · Flat
Aug 2025£510,00069£7,391D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address