HouseValuation
Home·SE4·Valuation

36, HOLDENBY ROAD, SE4 2DA

Terraced·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£916,034

Median £7,763/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £832,136£1,060,000
Estimated value: £916,034Last sold (Jan 2020): £760,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SE4 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 ASPINALL ROAD
SE4 2EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£787,500125£6,300D86%
3 HOWSON ROAD
SE4 2AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£885,000114£7,763D86%
33 KNELLER ROAD
SE4 2AR · Terraced
Aug 2025£750,000110£6,818E84%
29 ARABIN ROAD
SE4 2SD · Terraced
Oct 2025£825,000110£7,500D83%
1 KNELLER ROAD
SE4 2AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£817,500105£7,786C83%
42 SALEHURST ROAD
SE4 1AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£900,000108£8,333D82%
1 RUSHFORD ROAD
SE4 1SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£832,136112£7,430D82%
95 SALEHURST ROAD
SE4 1AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£849,750109£7,796E82%
12 ARTHURDON ROAD
SE4 1JU · Terraced
Nov 2025£785,000107£7,336E82%
13 WALLBUTTON ROAD
SE4 2NX · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,060,000125£8,480D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address