Estimated value
£281,112
Median £8,268/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £300,000£445,000
Estimated value: £281,112Last sold (Aug 2007): £173,750
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SE4 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 (FLAT C) DALRYMPLE ROAD SE4 2BH · Flat | Mar 2025 | £350,000 | 35 | £10,000 | D | 81% |
17 FOXWELL STREET SE4 2DX · Flat | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 35 | £8,571 | C | 80% |
16B BARTRAM ROAD SE4 2DQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 25 | £8,280 | C | 79% |
54D TYRWHITT ROAD SE4 1QG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £339,000 | 41 | £8,268 | D | 79% |
12A WHITBREAD ROAD SE4 2BE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 49 | £6,633 | C | 79% |
15B TRESSILLIAN ROAD SE4 1YG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 44 | £10,114 | D | 77% |
50 SEYMOUR GARDENS SE4 2DW · Flat | May 2025 | £250,000 | 43 | £5,814 | D | 76% |
43E WICKHAM ROAD SE4 1LT · Flat | Feb 2025 | £272,000 | 34 | £8,000 | D | 75% |
31B ARABIN ROAD SE4 2SD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 45 | £6,111 | C | 74% |