HouseValuation
Home·SE4·Valuation

64A, WHITBREAD ROAD, SE4 2BE

Flat·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£552,420

Median £5,580/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £560,000£688,500
Estimated value: £552,420Last sold (Oct 2002): £178,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SE4 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 ST ASAPH ROAD
SE4 2DZ · Flat
Dec 2025£688,500106£6,495C82%
21 COSTON WALK
SE4 2LS · Flat
Feb 2026£395,00080£4,938D81%
CHESTER HOUSE, 25 (FLAT A) WICKHAM ROAD
SE4 1PL · Flat
Sept 2025£460,000100£4,600E80%
27B COMERFORD ROAD
SE4 2BA · Flat
May 2025£491,00088£5,580D79%
ROKELAND HOUSE (FLAT 3) TURNHAM ROAD
SE4 2HW · Flat
Mar 2026£340,00074£4,595C79%
47B UPPER BROCKLEY ROAD
SE4 1SY · Flat
Feb 2026£650,00088£7,386C79%
68A HOWSON ROAD
SE4 2AT · Flat
Dec 2025£646,20071£9,101D78%
21 COSTON WALK
SE4 2LS · Flat
Nov 2025£300,00080£3,750D78%
32A TRESSILLIAN ROAD
SE4 1YB · Flat
Aug 2025£600,500113£5,314D76%
24 WHITBREAD ROAD
SE4 2BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£560,00099£5,657D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address