HouseValuation
Home·SE4·Valuation

24, WHITBREAD ROAD, SE4 2BE

Terraced·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£829,818

Median £8,382/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£740,000Median £817,500£900,000
Estimated value: £829,818Last sold (Sept 2025): £560,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SE4 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 EDDYSTONE ROAD
SE4 2DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,00098£7,551D88%
2B ARABIN ROAD
SE4 2SE · Terraced
Nov 2025£755,00087£8,678D87%
29 ARABIN ROAD
SE4 2SD · Terraced
Oct 2025£825,000110£7,500D86%
1 KNELLER ROAD
SE4 2AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£817,500105£7,786C86%
42 SALEHURST ROAD
SE4 1AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£900,000108£8,333D85%
1 RUSHFORD ROAD
SE4 1SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£832,136112£7,430D85%
115 ARICA ROAD
SE4 2PS · Terraced
Aug 2025£790,00085£9,294D85%
56 BUCKTHORNE ROAD
SE4 2DB · Terraced
Aug 2025£746,00089£8,382D84%
141 CROFTON PARK ROAD
SE4 1AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£785,00088£8,920D84%
11A TYRWHITT ROAD
SE4 1QD · Terraced
Jan 2026£822,50098£8,393D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address