HouseValuation
Home·SE4·Valuation

142, BROCKLEY GROVE, SE4 1EB

Terraced·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,056,790

Median £6,818/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£522,000Median £1,050,000£1,380,000
Estimated value: £1,056,790Last sold (Mar 2025): £1,050,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SE4 1EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 FRANCEMARY ROAD
SE4 1JR · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,053,500139£7,579C86%
100 MANWOOD ROAD
SE4 1SE · Terraced
Oct 2025£903,000137£6,591C85%
10 MERRITT ROAD
SE4 1DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£767,000151£5,079D84%
108 BROCKLEY GROVE
SE4 1EB · Terraced
Nov 2024£950,000166£5,723C84%
36 ROKEBY ROAD
SE4 1DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£522,000141£3,702E83%
31 UPPER BROCKLEY ROAD
SE4 1SY · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,275,000159£8,019D83%
64 ST ASAPH ROAD
SE4 2EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£940,000144£6,528D82%
48 FOXBERRY ROAD
SE4 2SP · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,110,000155£7,161C82%
132 BROCKLEY GROVE
SE4 1EB · Terraced
Nov 2024£1,050,000154£6,818D81%
16 REVELON ROAD
SE4 2PP · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,380,000149£9,262C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address