HouseValuation
Home·SE4·Valuation

79, ROKEBY ROAD, SE4 1DF

Flat·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£387,828

Median £7,182/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £450,000£620,000
Estimated value: £387,828Last sold (Feb 2016): £375,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SE4 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) ADELAIDE AVENUE
SE4 1YR · Flat
Jan 2026£395,00055£7,182C89%
84 GEOFFREY ROAD
SE4 1NU · Flat
Nov 2025£475,00053£8,962C87%
11B DARFIELD ROAD
SE4 1ET · Flat
Oct 2025£365,00052£7,019C86%
68 ST ASAPH ROAD
SE4 2EL · Flat
Dec 2025£560,00061£9,180C83%
2 (FLAT F) WICKHAM ROAD
SE4 1PB · Flat
Jul 2025£348,90049£7,120C83%
FORMAN HOUSE (FLAT 18) FRENDSBURY ROAD
SE4 2LB · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00054£5,185C83%
LANGTRY COURT (3) COULGATE STREET
SE4 2FA · Flat
Dec 2025£500,00047£10,638C82%
12A WHITBREAD ROAD
SE4 2BE · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00049£6,633C82%
LILAC HOUSE (FLAT 5) BREAKSPEARS ROAD
SE4 1TU · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00070£6,429C82%
51 (FLAT D) MANOR AVENUE
SE4 1TD · Flat
Sept 2025£620,00046£13,478D82%

Dig deeper into this address