HouseValuation
Home·SE3·Valuation

7, BOYD WAY, SE3 9SD

Terraced·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£824,967

Median £8,333/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £725,000£830,000
Estimated value: £824,967Last sold (Jan 2017): £131,250

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SE3 9SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MEDEBOURNE CLOSE
SE3 9AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£615,00088£6,989C87%
14 HANDLEY DRIVE
SE3 9BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£732,500116£6,315B84%
14 MEDEBOURNE CLOSE
SE3 9AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£640,00088£7,273D81%
4 BOYD WAY
SE3 9SD · Terraced
Mar 2025£655,00071£9,225B81%
14 FURZEFIELD ROAD
SE3 8TX · Terraced
Mar 2026£620,00088£7,045D80%
24 COLLINS STREET
SE3 0UG · Terraced
Mar 2026£830,00088£9,432D80%
9 QUAGGY WALK
SE3 9EL · Terraced
Jun 2025£720,00085£8,471C80%
40 PAGODA GARDENS
SE3 0UX · Terraced
Dec 2025£730,000106£6,887C80%
40 QUAGGY WALK
SE3 9EJ · Terraced
May 2025£725,00087£8,333C79%
72 THE HALL
SE3 9BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£772,50074£10,439C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address