HouseValuation
Home·SE3·Valuation

55B, LEE ROAD, SE3 9RT

Semi-detached·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£848,100

Median £5,654/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £750,000£1,220,000
Estimated value: £848,100Last sold (Jul 2016): £1,050,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SE3 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113 WRICKLEMARSH ROAD
SE3 8DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000134£5,672D85%
220 SHOOTERS HILL ROAD
SE3 8UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£647,500142£4,560C82%
276 WRICKLEMARSH ROAD
SE3 8DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000138£5,435D81%
11 MERRIMAN ROAD
SE3 8RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£690,000131£5,267D80%
36 EASTBROOK ROAD
SE3 8BT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£825,000162£5,093D80%
205 BROAD WALK
SE3 8NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£625,000134£4,664D79%
219 KIDBROOKE PARK ROAD
SE3 9PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,175,000188£6,250D78%
16 EASTBROOK ROAD
SE3 8BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£735,000130£5,654E78%
58 KIDBROOKE PARK ROAD
SE3 0DU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,220,000131£9,313D78%
161 KIDBROOKE PARK ROAD
SE3 9PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£625,000106£5,896D78%