Estimated value
£397,080
Median £8,824/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,500Median £455,000£1,360,000
Estimated value: £397,080Last sold (Jun 2025): £1,320,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SE3 9RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HUMBER ROAD SE3 7LS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £589,500 | 58 | £10,164 | D | 79% |
24 MEERBROOK ROAD SE3 9QQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 57 | £7,982 | D | 78% |
4 GLENLUCE ROAD SE3 7SB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £1,050,000 | 44 | £23,864 | D | 78% |
9 (FLAT D) BENNETT PARK SE3 9RA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £414,000 | 43 | £9,628 | D | 77% |
17 DREWERY COURT SE3 9TJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 46 | £6,848 | E | 76% |
28B DINSDALE ROAD SE3 7RL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 43 | £8,140 | D | 73% |
3 CANAL WALK SE3 9AT · Terraced | May 2025 | £302,500 | 48 | £6,302 | C | 73% |
12 HAYNES CLOSE SE3 9UA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £499,999 | 63 | £7,936 | C | 72% |
36A BENNETT PARK SE3 9RB · Flat | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 51 | £8,824 | C | 72% |