HouseValuation
Home·SE3·Valuation

2, TIZZARD GROVE, SE3 9DH

Flat·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£948,794

Median £6,161/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £760,000£1,035,000
Estimated value: £948,794Last sold (May 2014): £746,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Sales near SE3 9DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MERLIN COURT, 31 (FLAT 105) TIZZARD GROVE
SE3 9DH · Flat
Mar 2026£450,000 - - - 82%
179B WESTCOMBE HILL
SE3 7DP · Flat
Jan 2026£626,000134£4,672D81%
26 TIZZARD GROVE
SE3 9DH · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,035,000168£6,161C80%
1 (FLAT 1) VANBRUGH TERRACE
SE3 7AP · Flat
Sept 2025£770,000133£5,789C80%
MERLIN COURT, 31 (FLAT 113) TIZZARD GROVE
SE3 9DH · Flat
Nov 2025£600,000 - - - 78%
21 THE PRIORY
SE3 9XA · Flat
Jan 2026£733,00091£8,055C77%
73B FOYLE ROAD
SE3 7RQ · Flat
Aug 2025£985,000144£6,840D77%
12B HARDY ROAD
SE3 7NN · Flat
Aug 2025£760,000160£4,750D76%
LODER HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 1201) ANDERSON ROAD
SE3 9GX · Flat
Mar 2026£320,000 - - - 76%
HOPGOOD TOWER, 15 (FLAT 1503) PEGLER SQUARE
SE3 9FX · Flat
Mar 2026£765,000 - - - 76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address