Estimated value
£821,849
Median £7,273/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £790,000£1,375,000
Estimated value: £821,849Last sold (Jan 2024): £780,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SE3 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 CRAIGERNE ROAD SE3 8SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £711,240 | 126 | £5,645 | D | 86% |
47 MYCENAE ROAD SE3 7SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,375,000 | 120 | £11,458 | D | 85% |
70 SHEARMAN ROAD SE3 9HX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £808,000 | 99 | £8,162 | D | 84% |
14 HANDLEY DRIVE SE3 9BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £732,500 | 116 | £6,315 | B | 84% |
12 FOXWOOD ROAD SE3 9HT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £790,000 | 100 | £7,900 | D | 83% |
19 HATCLIFFE CLOSE SE3 9UE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £855,000 | 121 | £7,066 | C | 82% |
88 WESTCOMBE HILL SE3 7DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £985,500 | 124 | £7,948 | D | 82% |
9 TRISTAN SQUARE SE3 9UB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £785,000 | 116 | £6,767 | D | 81% |
14 MEDEBOURNE CLOSE SE3 9AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 88 | £7,273 | D | 81% |