Estimated value
£415,350
Median £5,850/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£398,000Median £494,500£620,000
Estimated value: £415,350Last sold (Nov 2000): £175,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near SE3 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 LANGBROOK ROAD SE3 8RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 79 | £7,468 | D | 87% |
53 HASSENDEAN ROAD SE3 8TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 64 | £8,750 | D | 86% |
154 DURSLEY ROAD SE3 8PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £398,000 | 69 | £5,768 | C | 85% |
22 WOODVILLE CLOSE SE3 8ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £428,500 | 77 | £5,565 | D | 84% |
14 FURZEFIELD ROAD SE3 8TX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 88 | £7,045 | D | 82% |
54 NELSON MANDELA ROAD SE3 9QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 71 | £5,634 | D | 82% |
39 HARGOOD ROAD SE3 8HR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 74 | £5,405 | D | 81% |
2 DOVER PATROL SE3 0DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 69 | £7,174 | C | 79% |
253 ROCHESTER WAY SE3 8QT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £468,000 | 80 | £5,850 | C | 79% |