HouseValuation
Home·SE3·Valuation

2, LIZBAN STREET, SE3 8SS

Terraced·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£785,118

Median £6,887/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £730,000£1,375,000
Estimated value: £785,118Last sold (Feb 2008): £298,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SE3 8SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 CRAIGERNE ROAD
SE3 8SN · Terraced
Mar 2026£711,240126£5,645D88%
26 REYNOLDS PLACE
SE3 8SX · Terraced
Jul 2025£850,000118£7,203C83%
14 MAYDAY GARDENS
SE3 8NN · Terraced
Jun 2025£580,000101£5,743C83%
40 PAGODA GARDENS
SE3 0UX · Terraced
Dec 2025£730,000106£6,887C83%
4 REYNOLDS PLACE
SE3 8SX · Terraced
Oct 2025£843,000109£7,734D83%
14 FURZEFIELD ROAD
SE3 8TX · Terraced
Mar 2026£620,00088£7,045D82%
47 MYCENAE ROAD
SE3 7SF · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,375,000120£11,458D82%
14 HANDLEY DRIVE
SE3 9BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£732,500116£6,315B82%
7 FURZEFIELD ROAD
SE3 8TU · Terraced
Aug 2025£641,000107£5,991D81%
92 BROAD WALK
SE3 8ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00098£4,082D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address