HouseValuation
Home·SE3·Valuation

72, WRICKLEMARSH ROAD, SE3 8DS

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£652,200

Median £5,435/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £710,000£760,000
Estimated value: £652,200Last sold (Jan 2019): £625,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SE3 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113 WRICKLEMARSH ROAD
SE3 8DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000134£5,672D90%
29 SLADEBROOK ROAD
SE3 8LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£563,000117£4,812D87%
276 WRICKLEMARSH ROAD
SE3 8DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000138£5,435D86%
231 ROCHESTER WAY
SE3 8AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£710,000109£6,514D86%
11 MERRIMAN ROAD
SE3 8RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£690,000131£5,267D85%
103 WOOLACOMBE ROAD
SE3 8QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£565,000105£5,381D85%
53 CRAIGERNE ROAD
SE3 8SN · Terraced
Mar 2026£711,240126£5,645D85%
205 BROAD WALK
SE3 8NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£625,000134£4,664D84%
92 BROAD WALK
SE3 8ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00098£4,082D84%
16 EASTBROOK ROAD
SE3 8BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£735,000130£5,654E83%

Dig deeper into this address