Estimated value
£530,876
Median £7,174/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£398,000Median £495,000£658,000
Estimated value: £530,876Last sold (Nov 2022): £590,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SE3 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 NELSON MANDELA ROAD SE3 9QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 71 | £5,634 | D | 85% |
1 LANGBROOK ROAD SE3 8RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 79 | £7,468 | D | 85% |
53 HASSENDEAN ROAD SE3 8TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 64 | £8,750 | D | 84% |
154 DURSLEY ROAD SE3 8PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £398,000 | 69 | £5,768 | C | 83% |
2 DOVER PATROL SE3 0DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 69 | £7,174 | C | 82% |
22 WOODVILLE CLOSE SE3 8ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £428,500 | 77 | £5,565 | D | 82% |
53 COMBE AVENUE SE3 7PZ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £615,000 | 81 | £7,593 | D | 81% |
23 COUTHURST ROAD SE3 8TN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £658,000 | 83 | £7,928 | D | 81% |
78 BIRDBROOK ROAD SE3 9QP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £413,500 | 70 | £5,907 | D | 81% |