HouseValuation
Home·SE3·Valuation

4, COMBE AVENUE, SE3 7PY

Flat·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,144

Median £9,628/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£303,000Median £435,000£600,000
Estimated value: £462,144Last sold (Nov 2024): £392,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SE3 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28B DINSDALE ROAD
SE3 7RL · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00043£8,140D90%
WOODLANDS HEIGHTS (FLAT 25) VANBRUGH HILL
SE3 7EL · Flat
Feb 2026£600,00053£11,321C87%
WYCOMBE COURT, 14 (FLAT 11) ST JOHNS PARK
SE3 7TW · Flat
Feb 2026£347,50050£6,950C87%
WYCOMBE COURT, 14 (FLAT 1) ST JOHNS PARK
SE3 7TW · Flat
Jan 2026£395,00050£7,900C86%
61 HUMBER ROAD
SE3 7LR · Flat
Dec 2025£465,00041£11,341C85%
ST. JAMES COURT (FLAT 23) WRICKLEMARSH ROAD
SE3 0NE · Flat
Jan 2026£303,00054£5,611D84%
9 (FLAT D) BENNETT PARK
SE3 9RA · Flat
Jan 2026£414,00043£9,628D84%
25A MYCENAE ROAD
SE3 7SF · Flat
Nov 2025£435,00050£8,700C84%
DUNSTABLE COURT, 12 (FLAT 10) ST JOHNS PARK
SE3 7TN · Flat
Oct 2025£490,00050£9,800C83%
DUNSTABLE COURT, 12 (FLAT 22) ST JOHNS PARK
SE3 7TN · Flat