HouseValuation
Home·SE3·Valuation

2, MONTPELIER ROW, SE3 0RL

Terraced·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£961,316

Median £7,174/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £850,000£1,425,000
Estimated value: £961,316Last sold (Sept 1998): £385,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SE3 0RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 CRAIGERNE ROAD
SE3 8SN · Terraced
Mar 2026£711,240126£5,645D83%
47 MYCENAE ROAD
SE3 7SF · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,375,000120£11,458D82%
40 PAGODA GARDENS
SE3 0UX · Terraced
Dec 2025£730,000106£6,887C82%
14 HANDLEY DRIVE
SE3 9BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£732,500116£6,315B82%
19 HATCLIFFE CLOSE
SE3 9UE · Terraced
Sept 2025£855,000121£7,066C80%
17A MONTPELIER ROW
SE3 0RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,425,000187£7,620D79%
88 WESTCOMBE HILL
SE3 7DT · Terraced
Nov 2025£985,500124£7,948D79%
220 SHOOTERS HILL ROAD
SE3 8UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£647,500142£4,560C79%
26 REYNOLDS PLACE
SE3 8SX · Terraced
Jul 2025£850,000118£7,203C78%
2 DOVER PATROL
SE3 0DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00069£7,174C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address