HouseValuation
Home·SE27·Valuation

95, GIPSY ROAD, SE27 9QS

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£754,881

Median £8,117/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £742,000£890,509
Estimated value: £754,881Last sold (Aug 2024): £598,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SE27 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23B IDMISTON ROAD
SE27 9HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£890,50991£9,786D89%
31 CHATSWORTH WAY
SE27 9HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£854,75180£10,684D87%
33 NORWOOD PARK ROAD
SE27 9UB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£740,00082£9,024D83%
80 LAMBERHURST ROAD
SE27 0SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,000105£8,095D83%
56 NORWOOD PARK ROAD
SE27 9UA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£675,00087£7,759D82%
163 ROMMANY ROAD
SE27 9PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£762,50095£8,026D82%
85 GIPSY ROAD
SE27 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£625,00077£8,117D81%
10 ST DENIS ROAD
SE27 9PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£742,00089£8,337D81%
40 ELDER ROAD
SE27 9ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£565,00081£6,975E80%
48 ELDER ROAD
SE27 9ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£535,00084£6,369D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address