HouseValuation
Home·SE27·Valuation

49, ROMMANY ROAD, SE27 9PY

Terraced·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,033,953

Median £7,333/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £1,100,000£1,252,017
Estimated value: £1,033,953Last sold (Apr 2023): £965,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SE27 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 DUNBAR STREET
SE27 9JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£610,000127£4,803C89%
26 HEXHAM ROAD
SE27 9ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,150,000127£9,055C86%
27 DASSETT ROAD
SE27 0UF · Terraced
Feb 2026£830,000142£5,845C85%
43 ROMMANY ROAD
SE27 9PY · Terraced
Oct 2024£1,100,000150£7,333C83%
5 LAVENGRO ROAD
SE27 9EQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,252,017144£8,695C83%
20 WALDECK GROVE
SE27 0BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£872,500122£7,152C83%
6 HEXHAM ROAD
SE27 9ED · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,200,000142£8,451C83%
25 ST CLOUD ROAD
SE27 9PN · Terraced
Sept 2025£788,000125£6,304D82%
11 ST CLOUD ROAD
SE27 9PN · Terraced
Aug 2025£950,000137£6,934D82%
12 TULSEMERE ROAD
SE27 9EJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,100,000125£8,800D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address