Estimated value
£767,100
Median £7,671/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£537,000Median £717,500£890,509
Estimated value: £767,100Last sold (Mar 2025): £605,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SE27 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
163 ROMMANY ROAD SE27 9PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £762,500 | 95 | £8,026 | D | 88% |
46 NORWOOD PARK ROAD SE27 9UA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £762,500 | 99 | £7,702 | D | 86% |
40 DUNKIRK STREET SE27 9JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £537,000 | 70 | £7,671 | D | 84% |
30 DUNBAR STREET SE27 9JY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 96 | £5,885 | C | 83% |
56 DASSETT ROAD SE27 0UG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £717,500 | 101 | £7,104 | D | 83% |
23B IDMISTON ROAD SE27 9HQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £890,509 | 91 | £9,786 | D | 83% |
18 FINCH AVENUE SE27 9TX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 107 | £6,542 | C | 81% |
167 HAMILTON ROAD SE27 9SW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £735,000 | 85 | £8,647 | E | 81% |
2B THORNLAW ROAD SE27 0SA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 112 | £6,339 | D | 81% |