HouseValuation
Home·SE27·Valuation

33, LADAS ROAD, SE27 0UP

Terraced·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£588,222

Median £7,262/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£456,500Median £575,000£627,000
Estimated value: £588,222Last sold (Sept 2021): £632,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SE27 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 WOODCOTE PLACE
SE27 0UE · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,00083£6,928C90%
35 LADAS ROAD
SE27 0UP · Terraced
Aug 2025£600,00072£8,333D88%
98 LADAS ROAD
SE27 0UW · Terraced
Nov 2025£520,00086£6,047C87%
13 TIVOLI ROAD
SE27 0ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£610,00084£7,262C87%
4 HUBBARD ROAD
SE27 9PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£627,00078£8,038C85%
2 WOODCOTE PLACE
SE27 0UE · Terraced
Nov 2025£462,22077£6,003D84%
91 AUCKLAND HILL
SE27 9PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£456,50073£6,253C83%
12 YORK HILL
SE27 0AD · Terraced
Sept 2025£565,00090£6,278D82%
25 LADAS ROAD
SE27 0UP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£625,00071£8,803D82%
40 DUNKIRK STREET
SE27 9JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£537,00070£7,671D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address