HouseValuation
Home·SE26·Valuation

116C, CRYSTAL PALACE PARK ROAD, SE26 6UP

Flat·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£713,538

Median £4,854/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £500,000£735,000
Estimated value: £713,538Last sold (Jan 2026): £780,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SE26 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12A LONGTON GROVE
SE26 6QE · Flat
Feb 2026£735,000138£5,326C90%
69 (FLAT 1) CRYSTAL PALACE PARK ROAD
SE26 6UT · Flat
Jan 2026£432,000150£2,880B86%
FLAT 2, 12 KENT HOUSE ROAD
SE26 5LB · Flat
Feb 2026£330,000128£2,578D82%
49E CRYSTAL PALACE PARK ROAD
SE26 6UR · Flat
Feb 2026£500,000103£4,854D81%
21 COURTSIDE
SE26 4RE · Flat
Sept 2025£570,000131£4,351C80%
96A WESTWOOD HILL
SE26 6PD · Flat
Oct 2025£620,000103£6,019D77%
96 (FLAT 3) WESTWOOD HILL
SE26 6PD · Flat
Oct 2025£475,000103£4,612D77%
PARK HOUSE, 98 - 100 (FLAT 9) CRYSTAL PALACE PARK ROAD
SE26 6UP · Flat
Sept 2025£365,000 - - - 77%
104 (FLAT 1) WELLS PARK ROAD
SE26 6JJ · Flat
Mar 2026£370,000 - - - 76%
116D CRYSTAL PALACE PARK ROAD
SE26 6UP · Flat
Sept 2025£650,00074£8,784D76%