Estimated value
£270,512
Median £5,104/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £300,000£360,000
Estimated value: £270,512Last sold (Jun 2023): £290,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near SE25 5FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MAIDEN MEWS SE25 4FN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 51 | £6,863 | B | 85% |
37A PENGE ROAD SE25 4EJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 47 | £4,894 | C | 82% |
12A CARMICHAEL ROAD SE25 5LT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 46 | £5,761 | D | 82% |
82 WATSON PLACE SE25 5FA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £337,500 | 70 | £4,821 | B | 82% |
BECTON COURT (FLAT 8) HOLMESDALE ROAD SE25 6HS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 48 | £5,104 | C | 81% |
319 (FLAT 2) PORTLAND ROAD SE25 4RA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 53 | £5,660 | C | 81% |
13 WATSON PLACE SE25 5EX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £327,000 | 66 | £4,955 | B | 80% |
76B CARMICHAEL ROAD SE25 5LX · Flat | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 55 | £4,727 | C | 80% |
16B BALFOUR ROAD SE25 5JX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 61 | £5,902 | C | 80% |
SPENCE COURT, 7 (FLAT 3) WOODSIDE GREEN SE25 5EY · Flat | Feb 2025 | £220,000 | 46 | £4,783 | B | 80% |