HouseValuation
Home·SE25·Valuation

64, BIRCHANGER ROAD, SE25 5BB

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£500,016

Median £5,682/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £492,500£720,000
Estimated value: £500,016Last sold (Sept 2000): £140,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SE25 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 SAXON ROAD
SE25 5EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00077£5,000D87%
17 ELMERS ROAD
SE25 5DS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,00084£5,357E83%
159 HARRINGTON ROAD
SE25 4NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00087£5,460E82%
12 SUNSET GARDENS
SE25 4AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£720,00088£8,182D81%
88 CROWTHER ROAD
SE25 5QR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£581,25092£6,318D81%
36 CARMICHAEL ROAD
SE25 5LT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,00078£6,410D80%
2A MICHAEL ROAD
SE25 6RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00081£5,988D80%
12 THIRSK ROAD
SE25 6QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,50081£4,944E79%
31 WOODSIDE AVENUE
SE25 5DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£492,50089£5,534D79%
26 CRESSWELL ROAD
SE25 4LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£562,50099£5,682D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address