HouseValuation
Home·SE25·Valuation

32, APSLEY ROAD, SE25 4XT

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£419,539

Median £5,909/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £470,000£720,000
Estimated value: £419,539Last sold (Jul 2014): £265,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SE25 4XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
172 BIRCHANGER ROAD
SE25 5BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00061£5,738D86%
3 ST LUKES CLOSE
SE25 4SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£393,70068£5,790D85%
58 SAXON ROAD
SE25 5EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00077£5,000D85%
12 SUNSET GARDENS
SE25 4AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£720,00088£8,182D83%
2A MICHAEL ROAD
SE25 6RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00081£5,988D83%
50 APSLEY ROAD
SE25 4XT · Terraced
Dec 2025£470,00091£5,165D82%
9 CROMER ROAD
SE25 4HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£505,00081£6,235D81%
29 BROOKLYN ROAD
SE25 4NH · Terraced
Nov 2025£455,00077£5,909D81%
41 WATCOMBE ROAD
SE25 4XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£487,00074£6,581D81%
26 ST LUKES CLOSE
SE25 4SX · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00063£5,556C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address