Estimated value
£260,360
Median £5,660/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £260,360Last sold (Oct 2022): £270,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near SE25 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37A PENGE ROAD SE25 4EJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 47 | £4,894 | C | 96% |
6 MAIDEN MEWS SE25 4FN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 51 | £6,863 | B | 87% |
126B PORTLAND ROAD SE25 4PL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 42 | £4,500 | D | 87% |
45B PENGE ROAD SE25 4EJ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £185,000 | 40 | £4,625 | D | 84% |
BECTON COURT (FLAT 8) HOLMESDALE ROAD SE25 6HS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 48 | £5,104 | C | 84% |
1 (FLAT B) NEWHAVEN ROAD SE25 6JQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 45 | £2,556 | C | 84% |
319 (FLAT 2) PORTLAND ROAD SE25 4RA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 53 | £5,660 | C | 83% |
25A LANCASTER ROAD SE25 4BJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £336,500 | 53 | £6,349 | C | 81% |
280 (FLAT A) PORTLAND ROAD SE25 4SL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 42 | £9,167 | E | 81% |