HouseValuation
Home·SE24·Valuation

2, HOLMDENE AVENUE, SE24 9LF

Terraced·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£392,702

Median £8,537/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £495,000£1,165,000
Estimated value: £392,702Last sold (Jan 2018): £1,380,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SE24 9LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DULWICH MEAD (FLAT 25) HALF MOON LANE
SE24 9HS · Flat
Feb 2026£268,00050£5,360C75%
47C HOLMDENE AVENUE
SE24 9LB · Terraced
Mar 2025£475,00057£8,333D75%
72A MAYALL ROAD
SE24 0PJ · Terraced
Dec 2024£325,00043£7,558D73%
55 HERON ROAD
SE24 0HZ · Terraced
Jan 2025£610,00049£12,449C71%
141A MAYALL ROAD
SE24 0PR · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00041£8,537D71%
86 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) SHAKESPEARE ROAD
SE24 0QQ · Flat
Dec 2025£176,00041£4,293D71%
1 RYMER STREET
SE24 0NQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,165,00038£30,658C70%
103B NORWOOD ROAD
SE24 9AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£800,000114£7,018C70%
86 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) SHAKESPEARE ROAD
SE24 0QQ · Flat
Nov 2025£495,00041£12,073D70%
43 CASINO AVENUE
SE24 9PQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£904,60094£9,623D70%

Dig deeper into this address