Estimated value
£2,108,274
Median £9,898/m² in your area × 213 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£900,000Median £1,850,000£2,655,011
Estimated value: £2,108,274Last sold (Mar 2018): £1,825,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near SE24 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ROLLSCOURT AVENUE SE24 0EA · Semi-detached | Aug 2024 | £1,950,000 | 197 | £9,898 | E | 83% |
2 SHARDCROFT AVENUE SE24 0DT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £1,850,000 | 184 | £10,054 | D | 81% |
11 WOODQUEST AVENUE SE24 0HD · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £2,300,000 | 208 | £11,058 | E | 78% |
19 BECKWITH ROAD SE24 9LH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £2,655,011 | 221 | £12,014 | D | 76% |
12 SHARDCROFT AVENUE SE24 0DT · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £2,300,000 | 238 | £9,664 | F | 75% |
104 NORWOOD ROAD SE24 9BB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £900,000 | 203 | £4,433 | D | 75% |
10 BERWYN ROAD SE24 9BD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £1,575,000 | 213 | £7,394 | D | 75% |
8 FAWNBRAKE AVENUE SE24 0BY · Semi-detached | Apr 2024 | £1,825,000 | 190 | £9,605 | E | 74% |
97 FAWNBRAKE AVENUE SE24 0BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,705,000 | 180 | £9,472 | E | 74% |
110 FERNDENE ROAD SE24 0AA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,375,000 | 130 | £10,577 | D | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address