HouseValuation
Home·SE23·Valuation

2A, GARLIES ROAD, SE23 2RT

Flat·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£397,996

Median £6,862/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £382,000£450,000
Estimated value: £397,996Last sold (Feb 2024): £375,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SE23 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57B SIDDONS ROAD
SE23 2JH · Flat
Jan 2026£360,00051£7,059D89%
4 GARLIES ROAD
SE23 2RT · Flat
Jun 2025£450,00060£7,500D89%
32A HURSTBOURNE ROAD
SE23 2AB · Flat
Dec 2025£410,00060£6,833D88%
VALE LODGE (FLAT 31) PERRY VALE
SE23 2LG · Flat
Feb 2026£346,00053£6,528C87%
VALE LODGE (FLAT 12) PERRY VALE
SE23 2LG · Flat
Feb 2026£370,00053£6,981C87%
27A COMO ROAD
SE23 2JL · Flat
Sept 2025£425,42062£6,862D85%
25 HONOR OAK PARK
SE23 1DZ · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00065£6,923D85%
IAN COURT (FLAT 13) DACRES ROAD
SE23 2PB · Flat
Dec 2025£246,00058£4,241C85%
IAN COURT (FLAT 3) DACRES ROAD
SE23 2PB · Flat
Dec 2025£312,50058£5,388C85%
189 BRENCHLEY GARDENS
SE23 3RF · Flat
Jan 2026£382,00062£6,161D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address