HouseValuation
Home·SE22·Valuation

83, LANDELLS ROAD, SE22 9PH

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£918,974

Median £11,207/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £850,000£975,000
Estimated value: £918,974Last sold (Mar 2022): £800,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SE22 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 CRAWTHEW GROVE
SE22 9AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£850,00074£11,486D91%
1 FROGLEY ROAD
SE22 9DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£975,00087£11,207D89%
164 LANDELLS ROAD
SE22 9PN · Terraced
Oct 2025£780,00093£8,387D86%
7 THOMPSON ROAD
SE22 9JR · Terraced
Oct 2025£950,00092£10,326D86%
21 GOODRICH ROAD
SE22 9EQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£860,00087£9,885D85%
17 JENNINGS ROAD
SE22 9JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£650,00067£9,701D85%
43 JENNINGS ROAD
SE22 9JU · Terraced
Sept 2025£835,00070£11,929D85%
187A LANDELLS ROAD
SE22 9PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£772,00068£11,353D85%
162A LANDELLS ROAD
SE22 9PN · Terraced
Aug 2025£865,00082£10,549D84%
14A PELLATT ROAD
SE22 9JA · Terraced
Aug 2025£830,00071£11,690D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address