HouseValuation
Home·SE22·Valuation

8A, WORLINGHAM ROAD, SE22 9HD

Flat·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£554,304

Median £8,661/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £545,000£722,500
Estimated value: £554,304Last sold (Jul 2023): £687,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SE22 9HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
108A LANDELLS ROAD
SE22 9PH · Flat
Feb 2026£590,00070£8,429D90%
315 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT A) CRYSTAL PALACE ROAD
SE22 9JL · Flat
Jan 2026£550,00060£9,167D89%
133 HINDMANS ROAD
SE22 9NH · Flat
Jan 2026£600,00068£8,824C86%
12B ULVERSCROFT ROAD
SE22 9HG · Flat
Oct 2025£350,00069£5,072D85%
12A PELLATT ROAD
SE22 9JA · Flat
Sept 2025£722,50059£12,246D85%
WHATELEY HOUSE, 2A (FLAT A) WHATELEY ROAD
SE22 9DB · Flat
Dec 2025£485,00056£8,661C85%
SUNDERLAND COURT (FLAT 5) LORDSHIP LANE
SE22 8JX · Flat
Jan 2026£450,00057£7,895D84%
65B CRYSTAL PALACE ROAD
SE22 9EY · Flat
Aug 2025£532,00064£8,313D84%
3 (FLAT A) HEBER ROAD
SE22 9JZ · Flat
Jul 2025£545,00058£9,397D83%
13B THE GARDENS
SE22 9QD · Flat
Jan 2026£385,00048£8,021D83%

Dig deeper into this address