HouseValuation
Home·SE22·Valuation

8A, NORTH CROSS ROAD, SE22 9EU

Flat·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£532,272

Median £6,824/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £520,000£690,000
Estimated value: £532,272Last sold (Jun 1998): £105,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SE22 9EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51B LANDCROFT ROAD
SE22 9LG · Flat
Jan 2026£690,00076£9,079C89%
133 HINDMANS ROAD
SE22 9NH · Flat
Jan 2026£600,00068£8,824C89%
108A LANDELLS ROAD
SE22 9PH · Flat
Feb 2026£590,00070£8,429D87%
4 (FLAT 2) MARMORA ROAD
SE22 0RX · Flat
Feb 2026£355,00076£4,671C85%
37A UNDERHILL ROAD
SE22 0QZ · Flat
Dec 2025£464,00068£6,824C83%
BRAMHAM HOUSE (FLAT 7) EAST DULWICH ESTATE
SE22 8BJ · Flat
Dec 2025£382,50075£5,100C83%
64 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) MARMORA ROAD
SE22 0RY · Flat
Dec 2025£535,00087£6,149C83%
240B BARRY ROAD
SE22 0JS · Flat
Dec 2025£520,00067£7,761C83%
58 (LOWER FLAT) PELLATT ROAD
SE22 9JB · Flat
Jan 2026£490,50075£6,540E83%
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 333 LORDSHIP LANE
SE22 8JH · Flat
Dec 2025£490,00073£6,712C83%

Dig deeper into this address