Estimated value
£1,270,017
Median £9,549/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£875,000Median £1,220,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,270,017Last sold (Sept 2023): £430,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SE22 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 ULVERSCROFT ROAD SE22 9HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,175,000 | 134 | £8,769 | C | 88% |
18 FELLBRIGG ROAD SE22 9HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,600,000 | 152 | £10,526 | C | 86% |
19 DARRELL ROAD SE22 9NJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,328,000 | 135 | £9,837 | D | 85% |
42 ULVERSCROFT ROAD SE22 9HG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,155,000 | 132 | £8,750 | D | 84% |
18 THOMPSON ROAD SE22 9JR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,220,000 | 121 | £10,083 | D | 84% |
30 DARRELL ROAD SE22 9NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,267,170 | 132 | £9,600 | C | 83% |
48 PELLATT ROAD SE22 9JB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,101,001 | 116 | £9,491 | D | 83% |
17 ST FRANCIS ROAD SE22 8DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,270,057 | 133 | £9,549 | D | 83% |