HouseValuation
Home·SE22·Valuation

71, WHATELEY ROAD, SE22 9DE

Terraced·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,250,919

Median £9,549/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£950,000Median £1,220,000£1,375,000
Estimated value: £1,250,919Last sold (Oct 2023): £1,010,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SE22 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 FELLBRIGG ROAD
SE22 9HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£970,000112£8,661D89%
61 ULVERSCROFT ROAD
SE22 9HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,175,000134£8,769C88%
53 FELLBRIGG ROAD
SE22 9HQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,375,000112£12,277D85%
19 DARRELL ROAD
SE22 9NJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,328,000135£9,837D85%
37 WHATELEY ROAD
SE22 9DE · Terraced
Aug 2025£950,000103£9,223D85%
42 ULVERSCROFT ROAD
SE22 9HG · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,155,000132£8,750D84%
18 THOMPSON ROAD
SE22 9JR · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,220,000121£10,083D84%
30 DARRELL ROAD
SE22 9NL · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,267,170132£9,600C83%
48 PELLATT ROAD
SE22 9JB · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,101,001116£9,491D83%
17 ST FRANCIS ROAD
SE22 8DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,270,057133£9,549D83%

Dig deeper into this address