HouseValuation
Home·SE22·Valuation

22, TROSSACHS ROAD, SE22 8PY

Terraced·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,364,285

Median £9,815/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£845,000Median £1,325,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £1,364,285Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,401,100

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SE22 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 TROSSACHS ROAD
SE22 8PY · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,635,000140£11,679D89%
17 ST FRANCIS ROAD
SE22 8DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,270,057133£9,549D88%
11 TROSSACHS ROAD
SE22 8PY · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,650,000155£10,645E86%
151 MELBOURNE GROVE
SE22 8SA · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,325,000135£9,815D85%
61 ULVERSCROFT ROAD
SE22 9HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,175,000134£8,769C83%
416 LORDSHIP LANE
SE22 8NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£845,000101£8,366D83%
27 MELBOURNE GROVE
SE22 8RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,415,000137£10,328D83%
39 DOVERCOURT ROAD
SE22 8SS · Terraced
May 2025£1,600,000132£12,121D82%
168 UNDERHILL ROAD
SE22 0QH · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,020,000123£8,293D82%
60 HAYES GROVE
SE22 8DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,050,000157£6,688C82%

Dig deeper into this address