HouseValuation
Home·SE22·Valuation

60, EAST DULWICH GROVE, SE22 8PS

Flat·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£467,694

Median £8,661/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £485,000£580,525
Estimated value: £467,694Last sold (Jul 2025): £425,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SE22 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 HAYES GROVE
SE22 8DF · Flat
Dec 2025£470,00062£7,581C88%
SUNDERLAND COURT (FLAT 5) LORDSHIP LANE
SE22 8JX · Flat
Jan 2026£450,00057£7,895D86%
4A LACON ROAD
SE22 9HE · Flat
Feb 2026£490,00048£10,208C85%
131A BARRY ROAD
SE22 0HW · Flat
Jan 2026£370,00059£6,271C84%
GATCOMBE HOUSE (FLAT 39)
SE22 8BU · Flat
Nov 2025£345,00062£5,565D84%
311 (FLAT B) LORDSHIP LANE
SE22 8JH · Flat
Aug 2025£500,00050£10,000C84%
343A LORDSHIP LANE
SE22 8JH · Flat
Nov 2025£580,52559£9,839D84%
51 (FLAT D) EAST DULWICH ROAD
SE22 9AP · Flat
Dec 2025£500,00049£10,204C83%
WHATELEY HOUSE, 2A (FLAT A) WHATELEY ROAD
SE22 9DB · Flat
Dec 2025£485,00056£8,661C83%
60 (FLAT B) BARRY ROAD
SE22 0HP · Flat
Feb 2026£440,00053£8,302D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address