HouseValuation
Home·SE20·Valuation

79, LENNARD ROAD, SE20 7LY

Flat·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£729,120

Median £5,880/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,500Median £675,000£840,000
Estimated value: £729,120Last sold (Dec 2023): £650,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SE20 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 (FLAT 6) ANERLEY PARK
SE20 8NQ · Flat
Nov 2025£330,000121£2,727D82%
48 HIGH STREET
SE20 7HB · Flat
May 2025£735,000125£5,880D82%
HOLLYWOOD HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 1) STATION ROAD
SE20 7BE · Flat
Feb 2026£515,00097£5,309C81%
31A BOURDON ROAD
SE20 7SP · Flat
Jan 2025£450,000107£4,206D79%
63 KINGSWOOD ROAD
SE20 7BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£840,000110£7,636D78%
BENWICK COURT (FLAT 13) CROYDON ROAD
SE20 7SS · Flat
Jan 2026£217,50064£3,398D77%
110 MARLOW ROAD
SE20 7XA · Terraced
Jan 2026£675,000121£5,579D77%
49 KENILWORTH ROAD
SE20 7QG · Terraced
Jan 2026£825,000120£6,875D77%
12B ROYSTON ROAD
SE20 7QN · Flat
Mar 2026£425,00070£6,071C76%
128 PARISH LANE
SE20 7JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£780,000123£6,341C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address