Estimated value
£488,880
Median £6,790/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £550,000£675,000
Estimated value: £488,880Last sold (Feb 2021): £495,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near SE20 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 GREEN LANE SE20 7JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 79 | £6,076 | D | 89% |
48 COTTINGHAM ROAD SE20 7PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 81 | £6,790 | D | 89% |
12 LUCAS ROAD SE20 7EE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £675,000 | 70 | £9,643 | D | 89% |
34 COTTINGHAM ROAD SE20 7PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 81 | £6,481 | D | 87% |
22 WATERMENS SQUARE SE20 7EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 52 | £6,731 | D | 85% |
28 LUCAS ROAD SE20 7EE · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £630,000 | 82 | £7,683 | D | 85% |
39 GREEN LANE SE20 7JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 80 | £6,938 | C | 84% |
19 WATERMENS SQUARE SE20 7EL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 73 | £5,685 | D | 83% |
44 ALBERT ROAD SE20 7JW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £616,000 | 70 | £8,800 | D | 83% |