HouseValuation
Home·SE2·Valuation

46, WOLVERCOTE ROAD, SE2 9TF

Terraced·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£640,512

Median £4,608/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £593,000£865,000
Estimated value: £640,512Last sold (Aug 2020): £248,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SE2 9TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ABBEY WOOD ROAD
SE2 9ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£530,000107£4,953D85%
28 ABBEY WOOD ROAD
SE2 9NP · Terraced
Jul 2025£594,200125£4,754D83%
18 GREENING STREET
SE2 0LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000126£4,563E83%
16 GROVEBURY ROAD
SE2 9YA · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00099£4,343C82%
113 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE2 0DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£620,000156£3,974C82%
77 NEW ROAD
SE2 0PN · Terraced
Sept 2025£675,000126£5,357D80%
9 STANBROOK ROAD
SE2 9XR · Terraced
Sept 2025£470,000102£4,608D79%
52 HOWARTH ROAD
SE2 0UN · Terraced
Jul 2025£593,000133£4,459D79%
150 WICKHAM LANE
SE2 0XP · Terraced
Nov 2025£865,000138£6,268C79%
3 HARTSLOCK DRIVE
SE2 9UR · Terraced
Dec 2024£270,000136£1,985D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address