HouseValuation
Home·SE2·Valuation

79, SYDNEY ROAD, SE2 9RY

Semi-detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£782,574

Median £4,953/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £530,000£865,000
Estimated value: £782,574Last sold (Oct 2016): £385,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SE2 9RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BRACONDALE ROAD
SE2 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£398,00096£4,146D77%
51 BOSTALL HILL
SE2 0QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£610,000128£4,766D76%
113 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE2 0DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£620,000156£3,974C76%
122 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE2 0DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00083£5,602D73%
290 WICKHAM LANE
SE2 0NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,000102£4,284D73%
145 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE2 0PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£468,00093£5,032D73%
19 WOODLAND WAY
SE2 0QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£820,000147£5,578C73%
150 WICKHAM LANE
SE2 0XP · Terraced
Nov 2025£865,000138£6,268C73%
3 ABBEY WOOD ROAD
SE2 9ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£530,000107£4,953D73%
3 HARTSLOCK DRIVE
SE2 9UR · Terraced
Dec 2024£270,000136£1,985D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address