HouseValuation
Home·SE2·Valuation

75, SYDNEY ROAD, SE2 9RY

Semi-detached·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£667,826

Median £4,703/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£398,000Median £575,000£710,000
Estimated value: £667,826Last sold (Jun 2020): £435,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SE2 9RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 GREENING STREET
SE2 0LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000126£4,563E80%
51 BOSTALL HILL
SE2 0QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£610,000128£4,766D79%
280 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE2 0PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000101£4,703E76%
290 WICKHAM LANE
SE2 0NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,000102£4,284D76%
3 ABBEY WOOD ROAD
SE2 9ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£530,000107£4,953D76%
68 OVERTON ROAD
SE2 9SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£503,000133£3,782C75%
10 HARVEL CRESCENT
SE2 0PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£710,000125£5,680C75%
28 ABBEY WOOD ROAD
SE2 9NP · Terraced
Jul 2025£594,200125£4,754D74%
35 BRACONDALE ROAD
SE2 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£398,00096£4,146D74%
113 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE2 0DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£620,000156£3,974C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address