HouseValuation
Home·SE2·Valuation

57, SYDNEY ROAD, SE2 9RY

Detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£504,528

Median £5,484/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£398,000Median £475,000£640,000
Estimated value: £504,528Last sold (Jul 2006): £240,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near SE2 9RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BENDMORE AVENUE
SE2 0EY · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000102£4,510E81%
35 BRACONDALE ROAD
SE2 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£398,00096£4,146D80%
128 RUSHDENE
SE2 9RU · Detached
Jun 2025£470,00089£5,281D79%
16 HARVEL CRESCENT
SE2 0PW · Detached
Jul 2025£510,00093£5,484E79%
78 BLITHDALE ROAD
SE2 9HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£590,00086£6,860E78%
3 PRIORY DRIVE
SE2 0PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,00084£6,250E77%
280 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE2 0PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000101£4,703E76%
122 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE2 0DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00083£5,602D76%
290 WICKHAM LANE
SE2 0NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,000102£4,284D76%
44 BURCHARBRO ROAD
SE2 0RZ · Detached
Jul 2025£640,00098£6,531D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address