HouseValuation
Home·SE2·Valuation

115, SYDNEY ROAD, SE2 9RY

Semi-detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£610,048

Median £4,766/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £503,000£820,000
Estimated value: £610,048Last sold (Mar 2023): £625,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SE2 9RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 OVERTON ROAD
SE2 9SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£503,000133£3,782C81%
10 HARVEL CRESCENT
SE2 0PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£710,000125£5,680C81%
35 BRACONDALE ROAD
SE2 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£398,00096£4,146D80%
51 BOSTALL HILL
SE2 0QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£610,000128£4,766D79%
16 GROVEBURY ROAD
SE2 9YA · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00099£4,343C79%
55 RUSHDENE
SE2 9RP · Terraced
Jul 2025£556,000109£5,101C78%
153 AMPLEFORTH ROAD
SE2 9BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£322,50090£3,583C77%
24 GODSTOW ROAD
SE2 9BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£441,00090£4,900C77%
290 WICKHAM LANE
SE2 0NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,000102£4,284D76%
19 WOODLAND WAY
SE2 0QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£820,000147£5,578C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address