Estimated value
£601,625
Median £4,813/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £530,000£675,000
Estimated value: £601,625Last sold (Jul 2025): £594,200
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SE2 9NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ABBEY WOOD ROAD SE2 9ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 107 | £4,953 | D | 91% |
155 HOWARTH ROAD SE2 0UW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 108 | £5,278 | D | 84% |
18 GREENING STREET SE2 0LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 126 | £4,563 | E | 83% |
16 GROVEBURY ROAD SE2 9YA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 99 | £4,343 | C | 82% |
31 BOSTALL LANE SE2 0NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 107 | £4,813 | C | 82% |
86 GODSTOW ROAD SE2 9AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 89 | £4,719 | C | 81% |
55 RUSHDENE SE2 9RP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £556,000 | 109 | £5,101 | C | 81% |
77 NEW ROAD SE2 0PN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £675,000 | 126 | £5,357 | D | 80% |
20 HARTSLOCK DRIVE SE2 9UR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | D | 80% |