HouseValuation
Home·SE2·Valuation

24, ABBEY GROVE, SE2 9EX

Semi-detached·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£489,112

Median £4,703/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £437,000£530,000
Estimated value: £489,112Last sold (Jun 2022): £519,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near SE2 9EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BRACONDALE ROAD
SE2 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£398,00096£4,146D86%
280 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE2 0PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000101£4,703E82%
290 WICKHAM LANE
SE2 0NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,000102£4,284D82%
145 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE2 0PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£468,00093£5,032D82%
3 ABBEY WOOD ROAD
SE2 9ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£530,000107£4,953D81%
79 AMBERLEY ROAD
SE2 0SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00099£3,636D81%
16 GROVEBURY ROAD
SE2 9YA · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00099£4,343C79%
40 WOODBROOK ROAD
SE2 0PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,00096£4,167E78%
86 GODSTOW ROAD
SE2 9AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00089£4,719C78%
288 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE2 0PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£472,00098£4,816D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address