HouseValuation
Home·SE2·Valuation

32, BRINKBURN CLOSE, SE2 9EJ

Flat·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£248,676

Median £3,657/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £250,000£422,000
Estimated value: £248,676Last sold (Dec 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SE2 9EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CHALCOMBE ROAD
SE2 9QS · Flat
Feb 2026£275,00078£3,526D87%
148 EYNSHAM DRIVE
SE2 9PT · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00070£2,143E86%
5A WILTON ROAD
SE2 9RH · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00054£2,870E84%
131 HARROW MANORWAY
SE2 9XJ · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00078£3,846C83%
4 (FLAT 8) CHANTRY CLOSE
SE2 9PY · Flat
Dec 2025£222,00066£3,364C82%
156 CHURCH MANORWAY
SE2 9DP · Flat
Nov 2025£422,00075£5,627C81%
117 AMPLEFORTH ROAD
SE2 9BG · Flat
Jul 2025£250,00066£3,788D81%
49 DAHLIA ROAD
SE2 0SX · Flat
Nov 2025£281,00064£4,391D79%
5 (FLAT 12) HERMITAGE CLOSE
SE2 9NJ · Flat
Nov 2025£245,00067£3,657B78%
114 SEWELL ROAD
SE2 9DJ · Flat
Nov 2025£250,00079£3,165D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address