HouseValuation
Home·SE2·Valuation

116, ROCHDALE ROAD, SE2 0XB

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£477,136

Median £5,422/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £450,000£505,000
Estimated value: £477,136Last sold (Feb 2016): £378,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SE2 0XB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 HOWARTH ROAD
SE2 0UW · Terraced
Mar 2026£472,00081£5,827D91%
71 GREENING STREET
SE2 0LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,00096£5,260D90%
92 WICKHAM LANE
SE2 0XW · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,00090£4,000D88%
7 ROCHDALE ROAD
SE2 0XE · Terraced
Dec 2025£491,77795£5,177D87%
31 MYRTLEDENE ROAD
SE2 0EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00081£5,247D87%
12 BASILDON ROAD
SE2 0EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00078£5,449D87%
314 COMMONWEALTH WAY
SE2 0JR · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,00083£5,422D87%
55 BASILDON ROAD
SE2 0ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00075£5,533C86%
47 SMITHIES ROAD
SE2 0TF · Terraced
Oct 2025£415,00087£4,770D86%
6 SANDYCROFT
SE2 0XY · Terraced
Oct 2025£455,00077£5,909D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address