HouseValuation
Home·SE2·Valuation

116, BOSTALL LANE, SE2 0QS

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£496,992

Median £5,177/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £505,000£575,000
Estimated value: £496,992Last sold (Jun 2018): £415,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SE2 0QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 GREENING STREET
SE2 0LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,00096£5,260D90%
155 HOWARTH ROAD
SE2 0UW · Terraced
Jan 2026£570,000108£5,278D89%
92 WICKHAM LANE
SE2 0XW · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,00090£4,000D88%
7 ROCHDALE ROAD
SE2 0XE · Terraced
Dec 2025£491,77795£5,177D88%
31 BOSTALL LANE
SE2 0NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,000107£4,813C87%
314 COMMONWEALTH WAY
SE2 0JR · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,00083£5,422D87%
47 SMITHIES ROAD
SE2 0TF · Terraced
Oct 2025£415,00087£4,770D86%
47 WILLROSE CRESCENT
SE2 0LG · Terraced
Jan 2026£575,00091£6,319C86%
79 HOWARTH ROAD
SE2 0UW · Terraced
Oct 2025£445,00091£4,890D86%
3 ABBEY WOOD ROAD
SE2 9ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£530,000107£4,953D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address